Team Individual SCY Records

8 & Under

Girls Year Time Event Year Time Boys
 julia Lamparella 2009  15.44  25 Free 2009  15.45  Omar Abuhassan
 Emily Greenwald 2014  33.64  50 Free 2003  32.61  Derek Dunn
 Emily Greenwald 2014  1:15.84  100 Free 2015  1:15.03  Ethan Smith
 Danielle Cruz 1997  2:43.80  200 Free 2015  2.45.78  Ethan Smith
 Danielle Cruz 1997  7:26.04  500 Free      
 Claire O'Shaughnessy 2010  18.79  25 Back 2003  18.41  Zeke Wolfgang
 Emily Greenwald 2014  40.51  50 Back 2003  37.00  Zeke Wolfgang
 Kate Harkleroad 2005  1:26.43  100 Back 2003  1:22.92  Derek Dunn
 Kate Harkleroad 2005  3:06.15  200 Back      
 Danielle Cruz 1997  19.95  25 Breast 1998  21.39  Ryan Shea
 Danielle Cruz 1998  43.98  50 Breast 2016  45.56  Matthew Rotunda
 Danielle Cruz 1998  1:36.94  100 Breast 2003  1:39.22  Daniel Shea
 Danielle Cruz 1997  3:22.42  200 Breast      
 Laura Schapiro 1998  17.23  25 Fly 2003  16.93  Derek Dunn
 Laura Schapiro 1998  39.35  50 Fly 2003  36.87  Zeke Wolfgang
 Claire O'Shaughnessy 2010  1:42.91  100 Fly      
 Danielle Cruz 1997  1:24.52  100 IM  2003  1:24.06  Derek Dunn
 Danielle Cruz 1998  2:59.80  200 IM  2003  3:06.39  Zeke Wolfgang
 Kate Harkleroad 2005  7:03.09  400 IM      

9 - 10

Girls Year Time Event Year Time Boys
 Sarah Ault 2002  28.40  50 Free 2018  28.18  Ethan Smith
 Sarah Ault 2002  1:02.80  100 Free 2018  59.35  Ethan Smith
 Sarah Ault 2002  2:15.70  200 Free 2018  2:09.35  Ethan Smith
 Anne Warren 2007  6:17.05  500 Free 2018  5:48.86  Ethan Smith
 Claire O'Shaughnessy 2012  32.00  50 Back 2018  31.36  Ethan Smith
 Claire O'Shaughnessy 2012  1:10.27  100 Back 2018  1:07.21  Ethan Smith
 Claire O'Shaughnessy 2012  2:35.10  200 Back 2018  2:26.83  Ethan Smith
 Katherine Sanders 2018  36.77  50 Breast 2018  34.70  Ethan Smith
 Katherine Sanders 2018  1:20.37  100 Breast 2018  1:21.20  Matthew Rotunda
 Danielle Cruz 2000  2:51.38  200 Breast 2018  2:56.75  Ethan Smith
 Emily Greenwald 2016  30.55  50 Fly 2018  30.88  Ethan Smith
 Emily Greenwald 2016  1:13.09  100 Fly 2018  1:07.78  Ethan Smith
 Amelia Starr 2018  2:56.01  200 Fly 2017  2:46.92  Ethan Smith
Danielle Cruz 2000  1:11.20  100 IM 2018  1:07.70  Ethan Smith
Danielle Cruz 2000  2:36.20  200 IM 2018  2:25.00  Ethan Smith
Danielle Cruz 2000 5:34.34  400 IM 2017  5:22.84  Ethan Smith

11-12

Girls Year Time Event Year Time Boys
 Isabella Whitaker 2015  25.80  50 Free 2003  24.61  Ryan Shea
 Jessica Li 2012  55.97  100 Free 2003  53.85  Ryan Shea
 Emily Greenwald 2018  2:02.78  200 Free 2009  1:58.38  Aidan Merryman
 Danielle Cruz 2002  5:40.24  500 Free 2009  5:20.88  Aidan Merryman
 Emily Greenwald 2018  12:06.64  1000 Free 2006  12:35.64  Colin Ault
 Emily Greenwald 2018  30.05  50 Back 2009  28.61  Aidan Merryman
 Claire O'Shaughnessy 2014  1:04.47  100 Back 2009  1:01.36  Aidan Merryman
 Claire O'Shaughnessy 2014  2:18.09  200 Back 2009  2:09.20  Aidan Merryman
 Danielle Cruz 2002  33.36  50 Breast 2012  30.36  Jeffrey Roman
 Danielle Cruz 2002  1:11.97  100 Breast 2012  1:08.25  Jeffrey Roman
 Danielle Cruz 2002  2:36.59

 200 Breast

2012  2:36.10  Jeffrey Roman
 Emily Greenwald 2018  28.26

 50 Fly

2012  27.57  Jeffrey Roman
 Emily Greenwald 2017  1:01.20

 100 Fly

2011  1:03.29  Jeffrey Roman
 Emily Greenwald 2018  2:15.19

 200 Fly

2018  2:23.21  Niccolo Gurri
 Emily Greenwald 2017  1:04.34

 100 IM

2012  1:02.57  Jeffrey Roman
 Emily Greenwald 2018  2:16.60

 200 IM

2003  2:15.04  Ryan Shea
 Emily Greenwald 2018  4:49.07

 400 IM

2009  4:57.28  Aidan Merryman

13-14

Girls Year Time Event Year Time Boys
 Isabella Whitaker 2016  24.24  50 Free 2017  22.82  Shane Collins
 Claire O'Shaughnessy 2016  53.55  100 Free 2012  49.32  Connor Ganley
 Claire O'Shaughnessy 2016  1:56.51  200 Free 2012  1:48.14  Connor Ganley
 Lenore Cruz 1999  5:19.10  500 Free 2017  4:52.81  Shane Collins
 Claire O'Shaughnessy 2015  11:05.23  1000 Free 2017  10:04.92  Shane Collins
 Anne Warren 2009  19:02.72  1650 Free 2004  20:25.13  Michael Brocenos
 Grace Sharkey 2015  29.01  50 Back 2011  27.34  Evan Straub
 Claire O'Shaughnessy 2016  59.28  100 Back 2012  55.66  Alexander Ewart
 Claire O'Shaughnessy 2016  2:09.43  200 Back 2017  2:01.73  Shane Collins
 Nancy Thompson 1999  36.82  50 Breast 2004  30.50  Michael Brocenos
 Juliette Whittaker 2017  1:09:30  100 Breast 2012  1:00.12  Connor Ganley
 Juliette Whittaker 2018  2:34.68  200 Breast 2012  2:10.52  Connor Ganley
 Sarah Ault 2004  29.62  50 Fly 2017  27.27  Antonio Gurri
 Claire O'Shaughnessy 2016  57.17  100 Fly 2012  53.37  Alexander Ewart
 Anne Warren 2010  2:15.74  200 Fly 2012  2:01.38  Alexander Ewart
 Sarah Ault 2004  1:09.52  100 IM 2001  1:04.02  Gordon Amato
 Claire O'Shaughnessy 2016  2:12.46  200  IM 2012  1:58.63  Connor Ganley
 Claire O'Shaughnessy 2015  4:46.77  400 IM 2012  4:18.42  Alexander Ewart

Open

Girls Year Time Event Year Time Boys
 Isabella Whitaker 2017  23.71  50 Free 2015  21.17  Connor Ganley
 Isabella Whitaker 2017  52.51  100 Free 2007  45.57  Ryan Shea
 Claire O'Shaughnessy 2017  1:52.55  200 Free 2007  1:40.52  Ryan Shea
 Grace Sharkey 2018  5:07.56  500 Free 2008  4:37.38  Ryan Shea
 Claire O'Shaughnessy 2017  10:45.75  1000 Free 2006  9:51.38  Brendan Rice
 Claire O'Shaughnessy 2017  18:10.93  1650 Free 2006  16:44.65  Ryan Shea
 Kelly McGillicuddy 2016  26.90  50 Back 2014  24.31  Jeffrey Tse
 Kelly McGillicuddy 2016  56.85  100 Back 2015  52.16  Jeffrey Tse
 Claire O'Shaughnessy 2017  2:03.36  200 Back 2015  1:52.90  Connor Ganley
 Jenna Gwinn 2017  30.01  50 Breast 2011  28.41  David Bracken
 Jenna Gwinn 2018  1:03.50  100 Breast 2011  57.00  Thomas Bland
 Jenna Gwinn 2018  2:21.53  200 Breast 2013  2:06.62  Connor Ganley
 Sarah Ault 2006  29.13  50 Fly 2017  25.14  Trueman Phamdo
 Claire O'Shaughnessy 2018  55.75  100 Fly 2014  51.32  Jeffrey Tse
 Claire O'Shaughnessy 2017  2:06.49  200 Fly 2018  1:56.96  Lorenzo Gurri
 Kimberly Wolfgang 2005  1:06.37  100 IM 2005  1:02.71  Michael Brocenos
 Claire O'Shaughnessy 2017  2:08.57  200  IM 2015  1:50.60  Connor Ganley
 Claire O'Shaughnessy 2017  4:33.76  400 IM 2015  4:08.75  Connor Ganley